New technologies in action
The design institute "Navoiy Sanoat Fuqaro Loyiha" is engineering industrial and civil facilities and buildings in Uzbekistan and Central Asia for 30 years.
Development strategy
Project Development Institute Navoiy Sanoat Fuqaro Loyiha is a next-generation design company that embraces the world’s proudest engineering and design traditions to accumulate the best intellectual resources with the aim of creating fundamentally-new domestic-engineering infrastructure and advancing homegrown design as a robust economic sector.
Combining up-to-date technological approaches, the best specialists and fundamental advancements of the global engineering school, we do our best to effectively implement world-class projects for the benefit of future generations.
Navoiyfuqaroloyiha design company was founded in 1989 in Navoi as government industrial-design and architectural-planning bureau. In 1993 it was transformed into government design institution. In 2000 government has privatized the design institution by selling all shares, and on 02.06.2000 the company was re-registered as private design company.
The company’s main activity is industrial and civil design, agricultural and water facilities, transport and road construction, highways, main engineering networks, planning and designing development and construction of villages and towns.
The Institute has a rich experiance of 30 years in design and engineering, responsible attitude to work and respect for the profession, transferred by the first generation of specialists, which are preserved and developed today.
By the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan № PP-2946 dated 02.05.2017, LLC Navoiyfuqaroloyiha was recognized as the leading design and engineering company of the Navoi region, and measures were identified for the further improvement of activities and ensuring participation in the development of perspective investment projects.
The design company employs 50 people, the specialists of the company regulary raise the level of their qualification, including in the field of industrial safety.
In year 2016 our company have implemented and certified ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System.
In year 2020 Project Development Institute Navoiyfuqaroloyiha  has changed it`s name to Navoiy Sanoat Fuqaro Loyiha.
Muhitdinov Mavzutdin Zainitdinovich
Was born in 1959 in the Vobkent district of the Bukhara region. In 1981 graduated from the Samarqand Architecture and Construction University, speciality "Industrial and Civil construction". From 1981 to 1987 - assistant of the department "Technology and organization of construction process" in Navoi branch of the Tashkent Polytechnic University. From 1987 to 1989 - head of the State Construction Committee of the Navoi region. From 1989 to 1992 - deputy chief of the Architectural Planning Bureau of Navoi region. From 1992 to 1993 - head of the Architectural Planning Bureau of Navoi region. Since 1993 till today - director of the design and engineering company LLC Navoiy Sanoat Fuqaro Loyiha.
Costumers and partners
• Capital construction board of Navoi region (government contracts)
• «Kishlok kurilish invest engineering» company (largest developer)